Summer Exam Timetable 2024

Day Date Start Time Year Group Board Qualification Component Code Component Title Length
Tuesday 16th & Wednesday 17th April ( South) All day
23rd & 24th April ( North) All Day
OCR GCSE/9FC J171/01 Art & Design: Fine Art: Portfolio 00:00
OCR GCSE/9FC J171/02 Art & Design: Fine Art: Ext Tsk Vmod 00:00
Wednesday 1st May French South
All day
  AQA GCSE/9FC 8658/SF French Speaking Test Tier F 00:00
29th & 30th April ( North
French & Spanish North
  AQA GCSE/9FC 8658/SH French Speaking Test Tier H 00:00
  AQA GCSE/9FC 8698/SH Spanish Speaking Test Tier H 00:00
Friday 3rd May Spanish South   AQA GCSE/9FC 8698/SF Spanish Speaking Test Tier F 00:00
Thursday 4th May TBA TBA   EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1RU0 2H Russian Speaking [H] ( South Only) 00:00
TBA TBA TBA   EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1DR0 03 Theatre Makers in Prac. 00:00
 
TBA 22-Apr TBA 11 EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1TU0 2H Turkish Speaking [H] (North Only) 00:00
 
Thursday
09-May
09:05
11
AQA GCSE/9FC 8062/13 Religious Studies A - P1 all units
02:00
AQA GCSE/9FC 8062/15 Religious Studies A P1-5 Islam DO NOT SEAT
 
Thursday 09-May 13:00 11 EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1DR0 3B Set Text List B 01:45
 
Friday
10-May
09:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1BI0 1H Paper One [H] 01:45
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 1BF Paper One: Biology [F] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 1BH Paper One: Biology [H] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4BI1 1B Written Paper 1B ( External Candidate South) 02:00
 
Monday
13-May
09:00
11 AQA GCSE/9FC 8702/1 English Literature Paper 1 01:45
13
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4ET1 01 Poetry & Modern Prose 02:00
RSA CAMX/ID3 584001 ID3IT : U1 Fundamentals of IT 01:30
 
Monday
13-May
13:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4BS1 01 Investig.Small Businesses ( External Candidate South) 01:30
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1TU0 1H Turkish Listening [H] ( North Only) 00:45
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1TU0 3H Turkish Reading [H] ( North Only) 01:05
13
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31490H01 Human Lifespan Development 01:30
RSA CAMX/EC3 582701 EC3SP : U1 Body Sys & Eff of Phy Activ 01:30
AQA GCE/ASB 7181/1 Psychology AS Paper 1 01:30
 
Tuesday
14-May
09:00
11
AQA GCSE/9FC 8658/LF French Listening Test Tier F 00:35
AQA GCSE/9FC 8658/RF French Reading Test Tier F 00:45
AQA GCSE/9FC 8658/LH French Listening Test Tier H 00:45
AQA GCSE/9FC 8658/RH French Reading Test Tier H 01:00
 
Wednesday
15-May
09:00
11
AQA GCSE/9FC 8145/1A/D History Paper 1A Option D & 1B Option B
02:00
AQA GCSE/9FC 8145/1B/B History Paper 1B Option B
 
Wednesday 15-May 13:00 11 RSA CAMX/EC3 582703 EC3SP : U3 Sports Organise & Develop 01:00
 
Thursday
16-May
TBA 13 AQA GCE/A 7652/3T French ADV Speaking Teacher Cond 00:00
09:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 1F Non Calculator [F] 01:30
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 1H Non Calculator [H] 01:30
OCR GCSE/9FC J560/01 Mathematics: Paper 1 Fnd Wrtn ( North Only) 01:30
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4MA1 1H Written Paper 1H ( External Candidate South) 02:00
13 EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 01 Geograpghy Paper One 02:15
 
Thursday
16-May
13:00
11 AQA GCSE/9FC 8062/2A Religious Studies A P2A Excl Text 01:45
12 EDEXL/GCE GCE/ASB 8MA0 01 Pure Mathematics 02:00
 
Friday
17-May
09:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1CH0 1H Paper One [H] 01:45
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 1CF Paper Two: Chemistry [F] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 1CH Paper Two: Chemistry [H] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4CH1 1C Written Paper 1C ( External Candidate South) 02:00
13 AQA GCE/A 7182/1 Psychology ADV Paper 1 02:00
 
Friday
17-May
13:00
11 OCR GCSE/9FC J384/01 Geography B: Our Natural World-Wrt 01:15
13
RSA CAMX/ID3 584002 ID3IT : U2 Global Information 01:30
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31491H01 Working in Health and Social Care 01:30
                 
Monday
20-May
09:00
11
AQA GCSE/9FC 8702/2 Eng Lit Paper 2 02:15
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4ET1 02 Mod.Drama/Lit.Heritage ( External Candidate South) 01:30
13
EDEXL/KSQ BTNG/B 31494H01 Enquiries Into Current Research in H 00:00
OCR GCE/A H580/01 Sociology: Sclstn Cltre & Idnty Wrtn 01:30
 
Monday
20-May
13:00
11
OCR CNAT/1&2 R180/01 Sprt Sci: Rdcng Risk Sprts Injry Wtn 01:15
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1TU0 4H Turkish Writing [H] (North Only) 01:25
 
Tuesday 21-May 09:00 11 OCR CNAT/1&2 R067/01 Ent & Mrkt: Entrprse Mrktng Cncpt Wtn 01:15
 
Tuesday
21-May
13:00
13
AQA GCE/A 7152/1 Politics ADV Paper 1 02:00
AQA GCE/ASB 7181/2 Psychology AS Paper 2 01:30
 
Wednesday
22-May
09:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1PH0 1H Paper One [H] 01:45
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 1PF Paper Three: Physics [F] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 1PH Paper Three: Physics [H] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4PH1 1P Written Paper 1P ( External Candidate South) 02:00
13 AQA GCE/A 7182/2 Psychology ADV Paper 2 02:00
 
Thursday
23-May
09:00
11
AQA GCSE/9FC 8700/1 English Language Paper 1 01:45
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4EA1 01 Written Paper 1 ( External Candidate South) 02:15
AQA GCE/A 7687/1 Polish ADV Paper 1 (North Only) 02:30
13 AQA GCE/A 7042/1C History ADV Paper 1 Option C 02:30
 
Thursday
23-May
12:30 13 EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EN0 01 Language Variation 02:15
13:00
12 EDEXL/GCE GCE/ASB 8MA0 02 / 21 / 22 Statistics & Mechanics 01:15
13 RSA CAMX/ID3 584003 ID3IT : U3 Cyber Security 01:00
 
Friday
24-May
09:00
11
AQA GCSE/9FC 8658/WF French Writing Test Tier F 01:00
AQA GCSE/9FC 8658/WH French Writing Test Tier H 01:15
13 OCR GCE/A H556/01 Physics A: Modelling Physics Wtn 02:15
Monday
03-Jun
09:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 2F Calculator [F] 01:30
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 2H Calculator [H] 01:30
OCR GCSE/9FC J560/02 Mathematics: Paper 2 Fnd Wrtn (North Only) 01:30
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4MA1 2H Written Paper 2H ( External Candidate South) 02:00
13
EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 02 Geograpghy Paper Two 02:15
AQA APG/B ABS1 Applied Business Unit 1 01:30
 
Monday
03-Jun
13:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1RU0 1H Russian Listening [H] ( South Only) 00:45
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1RU0 3H Russian Reading [H] ( South Only) 01:05
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4BS1 02 Investig.Large Businesses ( External Candidate South) 01:30
AQA GCE/A 7687/2 Polish ADV Paper 2 (North Only) 02:00
13 AQA GCE/A 7182/3 Psychology ADV Paper 3 02:00
 
Tuesday
04-Jun
09:00
11
AQA GCSE/9FC 8698/LH Spanish Listening Test Tier H 00:45
AQA GCSE/9FC 8698/RH Spanish Reading Test Tier H 01:00
AQA GCSE/9FC 8698/LF Spanish Listening Test Tier F 00:35
AQA GCSE/9FC 8698/RF Spanish Reading Test Tier F 00:45
13 OCR GCE/A H580/02 Sociology: Rsrch Undstd Scl Inqlt Wtn 02:15
 
Tuesday
04-Jun
12:30
11
AQA GCSE/9FC 8145/2A/A History Paper 2A Option A & 2B Option C
02:00
AQA GCSE/9FC 8145/2B/C History Paper 2B Option C
13:00 13 EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9MA0 01 Pure Mathematics 1 02:00
 
Wednesday 05-Jun 09:00 11 OCR GCSE/9FC J384/02 Geography B: People and Society-Wrt 01:15
 
Wednesday
05-Jun
12:30
13
AQA GCE/A 7552/1 D & T: Product Design ADV Paper 1 02:30
13:00
AQA GCE/A 7152/2 Politics ADV Paper 2 02:00
11 OCR CNAT/1&2 R032/01 Hsc: Prncpls Care in Hsc Sttngs Wtn 01:15
 
Thursday
06-Jun
09:00
11
AQA GCSE/9FC 8700/2 English Language Paper 2 01:45
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4EA1 02 Written Paper 2 ( External Candidate South) 01:30
13 OCR GCE/A H556/02 Physics A: Exploring Physics Wtn 02:15
 
Friday 07-Jun 09:00 13 EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EN0 02 Child Language 01:15
 
Friday
07-Jun
12:30 13 AQA GCE/A 7042/2O History ADV Paper 2 Option O 02:30
13:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1BI0 2H Paper Two [H] 01:45
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 2BF Paper Four: Biology [F] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 2BH Paper Four: Biology [H] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4BI1 2B Written Paper 2B ( External Candidate South) 01:15
Monday
10-Jun
09:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 3F Calculator [F] 01:30
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1MA1 3H Calculator [H] 01:30
OCR GCSE/9FC J560/03 Mathematics: Paper 3 Fnd Wrtn (North Only) 01:30
13
OCR GCE/A H573/01 Rel Stud: Philosophy of Religion Wtn 02:00
AQA APG/B ABS4 Applied Business Unit 4 01:30
AQA GCE/A 7652/1 French ADV Paper 1 List Read & Writ 02:30
 
Monday
10-Jun
12:30 13 EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9GE0 03 Geograpghy Paper Three 02:15
13:00
11
AQA GCSE/9FC 8698/WH Spanish Writing Test Tier H 01:15
AQA GCSE/9FC 8698/WF Spanish Writing Test Tier F 01:00
OCR CNAT/1&2 R093/01 Crtve Imedia: Imedia Media IND Wtn 01:30
 
Tuesday
11-Jun
09:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1CH0 2H Paper Two [H] 01:45
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 2CF Paper Five: Chemistry [F] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 2CH Paper Five: Chemistry [H] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4CH1 2C Written Paper 2C ( External Candidate South) 01:15
AQA GCE/A 7687/3 Polish ADV Paper 3 ( North Only) 02:30
 
Tuesday
11-Jun
12:30 13 OCR GCE/A H580/03 Sociology: Dbts in Cntmpry Scty Wtn 02:15
13:00
11 AQA L2/FC 8365/1 Further Mathematics Paper 1 01:45
13 EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9MA0 02 Pure Mathematics 2 02:00
 
Wednesday
12-Jun
09:00
13 EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9EN0 03 Investigating Language 01:45
11 AQA GCE/A 7552/2 D & T: Product Design ADV Paper 2 01:30
 
Friday
14-Jun
09:00
11 OCR GCSE/9FC J384/03 Geography B: Gegrphcal Explrtn-Wrt 01:30
13 AQA GCE/A 7152/3 Politics ADV Paper 3 02:00
 
Friday
14-Jun
13:00
11
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1PH0 2H Paper Two [H] 01:45
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 2PF Paper Six: Physics [F] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9DA 1SC0 2PH Paper Six: Physics [H] 01:10
EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 4PH1 2P Written Paper 2P ( External Candidate South) 01:15
 
Monday
17-Jun
09:00
11 EDEXL/GCSE GCSE/9FC 1RU0 4H Russian Writing [H] (South Only) 01:25
13 OCR GCE/A H556/03 Physics A: Unified Physics Wtn 01:30
 
Monday
17-Jun
13:00
11 WJEC/GCSE GCSE/9FC C660U30-1 Music Component 3 Appraising 01:15
13 OCR GCE/A H573/02 Rel Stud: Religion and Ethics Wtn 02:00
 
Tuesday 18-Jun 09:00 11 AQA GCSE/9FC 8552/W Design and Technology Written Paper 02:00
 
Wednesday
19-Jun
09:00
11 WJEC/GCSE GCSE/9FC C560UA0-1 Foodprp & Ntrition COMP1 Written Princ 01:45
13 AQA GCE/A 7652/2 French ADV Paper 2 Writing 02:00
12 AQA L2/FC 8365/2 Further Mathematics Paper 2 01:45
 
Thursday 20-Jun 09:00 13 OCR GCE/A H573/03 Rel Stud: Dvlpmnts Chrstn Thght Wtn 02:00
 
Thursday 20-Jun 13:00 13 EDEXL/GCE GCE/A 9MA0 03 / 31 & 32 Statistics & Mechanics 02:00